2022 Youth Three Nations Finals Day results

2022 Youth Three Nations Finals Day results

Results of the Finals Day bouts at the GB Junior and Youth Three Nations 2022 boxed at the Barnsley Metrodome on Sunday 12th June 2022.

GB Junior Ring A

  • Male Junior, Under 40kg – Riley Murray (England) beat Liam Warren (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 42kg – Eddie Doherty (England) beat Adam Morris (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 46kg – Faye Brown (England) beat Ella Hale (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 46kg – Mohammed Safari (England) beat Niall Tee (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 48kg – Ruby White (England) beat Olena Heagney (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 50kg – Keira Bowden (England) beat Millie Fairfax (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 50kg – Lewis Wardrope (Scotland) beat Patrick Connors (England) by a split decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 48kg – Brooke Neely (Scotland) beat Maddie Gittins (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 54kg – Lauren Mackie (England) beat Josie Lewis (Wales) by a RSC.
  • Female Junior, Under 57kg – Monae Smith (England) beat Nancy Shepherd (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 57kg – Paige Howarth (England) beat Jayne Bardauskas (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 60kg – Tiah-Mai Ayton (England) beat Shay Jenkins (Wales) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 60kg – Leo Church (Scotland) beat Alfie Lewis (Wales) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 66kg – Drew Limond (Scotland) beat Callum Kilmore-Walsh (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 75kg – Charlie Cooper (England) beat Samson Lowry (Wales) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Over 80kg – Conor McCormack (England) beat Alfie Goodhall (England) by a RTD.
  • Male Youth, Under 48kg – Mikie Tallon (England) beat Macauley Kelsall (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 57kg – Frankie Wood (England) beat Max Schultz (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 63.5kg – Osama Mohamed (England) beat Cole Rees (Wales) by a RSC.
  • Male Youth, Under 67kg – Andra Manning (England) beat Tyler Simpson (Scotland) by a split decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 71kg – Jimmy Dean Wood (England) beat Declan McPhee (Scotland) by a split decision.

GB Junior Ring B

  • Male Junior, Under 44kg – John Tom Varey (England) beat Gavin Alexander (Wales) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 48kg – Louis Szeto (England) beat Mason Salmon (Scotland) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 52kg – Joe Turner (England) beat Leo Jamieson (Scotland) by a split decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 52kg – Alice Pumphrey (England) beat Ruth Huntley (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 54kg – Ella Lonsdale (England) beat Ffion Wilmott (Wales) by a RSC.
  • Male Junior, Under 54kg – Adam Maca (England) beat Nathan Lundie (Scotland) by a RSC.
  • Male Junior, Under 57kg – Zayan Sadiq (England) beat Kyle Page (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 63kg – Ben Bonner (Scotland) beat Martin Nathan Barrett (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 70kg – Liam Flynn (Scotland) beat Chrissace Mendez (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Junior, Under 75kg – Lexi Dixon (England) beat Madison Stubbington (Scotland) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Junior, Under 80kg – Thomas Flynn (England) beat Alfie Barker (England) by a split decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 50kg – Maddie Clarkson (Scotland) beat Sinead Willbye (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 51kg – Andrew Sneddon (Scotland) beat Cory Jones (Wales) by a split decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 52kg – Ebony Jones (England) beat Tia Lynch (Wales) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 54kg – Owen Ketley (England) beat Joe Williams (Wales) by a unanimous decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 60kg – Zara Aitchison (England) beat Lucky Kaur (Scotland) by a split decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 60kg – Nelson Birchall (England) beat Sonny Kerr (Scotland) by a split decision.
  • Female Youth, Under 66kg – Shannon Rochester (England) beat Annika Yates (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 75kg – Corey Rizza (Scotland) beat Qasim Khan (England) by a split decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 80kg – Derelle McKenzie (England) beat Joel Blakeley (England) by a unanimous decision.
  • Male Youth, Under 86kg – Josh Mullen (Scotland) beat Harley Carberry (England) by a unanimous decision.