Canadian Curling Direct-Entry Event 2021 Live Stream TV schedule Info

The tournament begins Wednesday, Sept. 22, and runs through Sunday, Sept. 26. The tournament is taking place in Ottawa, Ont., at the RA Centre, a converted ice hockey rink. Five sheets will be utilized in the first curling event at the facility.

Canadian Curling Pre-Trials Direct-Entry Event 2021 Live Stream TV

The event will not be broadcast on television; however, Curling Canada will be live streaming games on its YouTube channel.

2021 Canadian Curling Direct-Entry Event team Info

Women’s teams 2021

Suzanne Birt (Charlottetown)
Corryn Brown (Kamloops, B.C.)
Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, Alta.)
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, Alta.)
Laura Walker (Edmonton, Alta.)

Men's teams 2021

Matt Dunstone (Regina, Sask.)
Colton Flasch (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, Man.)
Glenn Howard (Penetanguishene, Ont.)
Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, Man.)

2021 Canadian Curling Direct-Entry Event women's Schedule

Draw 1 (Sept. 23, 4 p.m. ET)

Sheet C
Team Birt
Team Brown

Sheet D
Team Walker
Team Scheidegger

Draw 2 (Sept. 24, noon ET)

Sheet C
Team Scheidegger
Team Rocque

Sheet D
Team Brown
Team Walker

Draw 3 (Sept. 24, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet C
Team Rocque
Team Walker

Sheet D
Team Scheidegger
Team Birt

Draw 4 (Sept. 25, 1 p.m. ET)

Sheet C
Team Brown
Team Scheidegger

Sheet D
Team Birt
Team Rocque

Draw 5 (Sept. 25, 9 p.m. ET)

Sheet C
Team Walker
Team

Sheet D
Team Rocque
Team Brown

Draw 6 (Sept. 26, 3 p.m. ET)

Sheet C - A1
TBD
TBD

Sheet D - A2
TBD
TBD

Draw 7 (Sept. 26, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet C - A3
TBD
TBD

Sheet D - A4
TBD
TBD

2021 Canadian Curling Direct-Entry Event men's schedule

Draw 1 (Sept. 22, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet B
Team McEwen
Team Flasch

Sheet C
Team Howard
Team Dunstone

Draw 2 (Sept. 23, noon ET)

Sheet B
Team Dunstone
Team McEwen

Sheet C
Team Flasch
Team Gunnlaugson

Draw 3 (Sept. 23, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet B
Team Flasch
Team Howard

Sheet C
Team Gunnlaugson
Team McEwen

Draw 4 (Sept. 24, noon ET)

Sheet B
Team Howard
Team Gunnlaugson

Sheet C
Team Dunstone
Team Flasch

Draw 5 (Sept. 24, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet B
Team Gunnlaugson
Team Dunstone

Sheet C
Team McEwen
Team Howard

Draw 9 (Sept. 26, 3 p.m. ET)

Sheet B - A1
TBD
TBD

Sheet C - A2
TBD
TBD

Draw 10 (Sept. 26, 8 p.m. ET)

Sheet B - A3
TBD
TBD

Sheet C - A4
TBD
TBD