Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2021 Live Online Without Cable

Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2021 Live Online Without Cable

The 2021 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held at the "Ice Cube", in Beijing, capital of China from 23–30 October.

The Kuntai Group has been a functioning ally of game in the locale, with the Group's Kuntai Jiahua Hotel and Kuntai Hotel offering types of assistance for some, global games including the Beijing 2008 Olympic Games, while the Kuntai Jiahe Hotel will serve the Beijing 2022 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games.

World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2021 Live Strean

Watch Live curling events and News from around the World follow your favorite Tv  on day three's morning session at the wheelchair world championship.

The World Men's Curling Championship will be broadcast on YouTube.

World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2021 Participating Teams

Canada, China, Italy, Korea, Latvia, Norway, RCF, Scotland, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, United States.

For all teams, this is more than a World Championship. This is a dress rehearsal for the Paralympics. The venue is the same building where the Paralympics will be held in March of 2022. Canada has already qualified for the Games.

World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2021 Upcoming Schedule

26 October

Round Robin Session 9

SHEET A: KOREA VS SLOVAKIA

SHEET B: NORWAY VS CANADA

SHEET C: LATVIA VS  SWEDEN

SHEET D: UNITED STATES VS SWITZERLAND

Round Robin Session 10

SHEET A: CHINA VS UNITED STATES

SHEET B: SCOTLAND VS SWEDEN

SHEET C: CANADA VS RCF

SHEET D: KOREA Vs ITALY

Round Robin Session 11

SHEET A: LATVIA VS SCOTLAND

SHEET B: SWITZERLAND VS CHINA

SHEET C: ITALY VS SLOVAKIA

SHEET D: RCF VS NORWAY

27 October

Round Robin Session 12

SHEET A: KOREA VS CANADA

SHEET B: RCF VS SCOTLAND

SHEET C: SWEDEN vs UNITED STATES

SHEET D: ITALY VS CHINA

Round Robin Session 13

SHEET A: SCOTLAND VS CHINA

SHEET B: SLOVAKIA VS NORWAY

SHEET C: RCF VS ITALY

SHEET D: SWITZERLAND VS LATVIA

Round Robin Session 14

SHEET A: UNITED STATES VS LATVIA

SHEET B: SWEDEN VS SWITZERLAND

SHEET C: SLOVAKIA VS CANADA

SHEET D: NORWAY VS KOREA

28 October

Round Robin Session 15

SHEET A: SWITZERLAND VS RCF

SHEET B: ITALY VS LATVIA

SHEET C: CHINA VS NORWAY

SHEET D: SCOTLAND VS SLOVAKIA

Round Robin Session 16

SHEET A: NORWAY VS SWEDEN

SHEET B: UNITED STATES VS SLOVAKIA

SHEET C: SWITZERLAND VS KOREA

SHEET D: LATVIA VS CANADA

Round Robin Session 17

SHEET A: CANADA VS ITALY

SHEET B: KOREA VS RCF

SHEET C: UNITED STATES VS SCOTLAND

SHEET D: CHINA VS SWEDEN

29 October

Qualification Games

Semi-Finals

30 October

Bronze Medal Game

Gold Medal Game