Martin Brown vs Bobby Taylor - BKFC Fight Night TV Channel, Time, Live Stream

Martin Brown vs Bobby Taylor - BKFC Fight Night TV Channel, Time, Live Stream

Martin Brown and Bobby Taylor main Event Fight On December 9th BKFC Fight Night is live on FITE TV. The main event winner will face BKFC lightweight champion Luis Palomino at a future event.

The card is featured by a 155-pound title eliminator between Martin Brown and Bobby Taylor. The two men are 1-0 in the advancement with Brown being 37 years of age and Taylor being 42 years of age, this will be a battle of some very spring chickens.

Martin Brown vs Bobby Taylor Fight Info

Date: Thursday 12.09.2021
Time: 08:00 PM ET
Where: Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & CasinoEnclosure, Tampa, Florida
TV Channel: FITE TV/Knuckle TV

Brown vs Taylor Live Stream

BKFC Fight Night New York starts with the prelims on FITE TV at 7 PM EST with the main card following it and starting at 8 PM EST.

The BKFC Fight Night: Tampa, set for Thursday, Dec. 9 at Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa. The event streams on Bare Knuckle TV.

BKFC Fight Night Full Fight Card

Martin Brown vs Bobby Taylor

Taylor Starling vs Hannah Guy

David Mundell vs Stanislav Grosu

Delaney Bailey vs Jenny Clausius

Jordan Nash vs Noah Cutter

Pete Petties vs Robbie Peralta

Bryan Cromer vs Joshua Sanchez

Joshua Ridge vs Jerald Gregori

Martin Brown Record and Bio

Nickname: Trey
Age: 37
Date of Birth: 1984.08.17
Last Fight: October 19, 2019 in TFC
Weight Class: Lightweight
Last Weigh-In: 155.0 lbs
Height: 5'10" (178cm)

Bobby Taylor Record and Bio

Nickname: ODB
Date of Birth: 1978.04.21
Age: 43
Last Fight: January 11, 2020 in AMF
Weight Class: Welterweight
Last Weigh-In: 168.6 lbs
Height: 5'8" (173cm)