UEFA Futsal Euro Championship 2022: Result, TV Channel, Schedule, Live Stream

UEFA Futsal Euro Championship 2022: Result, TV Channel, Schedule, Live Stream

The 12th edition of the UEFA Futsal Championship 2022, It will be hosted for the first time in the Netherlands. The Event from January 19 to February 6.

This is the main competition to be hung on a four-year premise and highlighting 16 groups, as the opposition was recently played at regular intervals and included 12 groups beginning around 2010. It will happen between 19 January and 6 February 2022.

Where to Watch UEFA Futsal Euro Championship 2022

The 2022 UEFA Futsal Championship Live Stream official broadcast partners ESPN In USA. Fans in the United States can select games in the tournament with a subscription to ESPN+.

The options for endless actually. Technically, there is no way to officially watch the UEFA Futsal Euro 2022 live stream for free or without cable. There is a way you can get the UEFA Futsal Euro 2022 via other online options, but there will be a cost no matter what you watch the UEFA Futsal Euro 2022 on. There are subscriptions that you can get to watch the UEFA Futsal Euro 2022, however.

The groups

Group A: Netherlands (hosts), Serbia, Ukraine, Portugal (holders)

Group B: Kazakhstan, Italy, Slovenia, Finland

Group C: Russia, Poland, Slovakia, Croatia

Group D: Georgia, Spain, Azerbaijan, Bosnia and Herzegovina

UEFA Futsal Euro Championship 2022 Result

Wednesday, January 19

Serbia 2 Portugal 4

Netherlands 3 Ukraine 2

Thursday, January 20

Kazakhstan 4 Slovenia 4

Italy 3 Finland 3

Friday, January 21

Russia 7 Slovakia 1

Poland 1 Croatia 3

Saturday, January 22

Georgia 3 Azerbaijan 2

Spain 5 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1

Sunday, January 23

Serbia 1 Ukraine 6

Portugal 4 Netherlands 1

Monday, January 24

Italy 2 Slovenia 2

Finland 2 Kazakhstan 6

UEFA Futsal Euro Championship 2022 Upcoming Schedule

Tuesday, January 25

Croatia vs Russia, 11:30 a.m.: TV Channel: ESPN3

Poland vs Slovakia, 2:30 p.m.: TV Channel: ESPN3

Wednesday, January 26

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Georgia, 11:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Spain vs. Azerbaijan, 2:30 p.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Friday, January 28

Kazakhstan vs. Italy, 11:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Slovenia vs. Finland, 11:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Netherlands vs. Serbia, 2:30 p.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3al))

Ukraine vs. Portugal, 2:30 p.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Saturday, January 29

Russia vs. Poland, 8:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Slovakia vs. Croatia, 8:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Azerbaijan vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina, 11:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

Georgia vs. Spain, 11:30 a.m.,: TV Channel: ESPN3

QUARTER-FINALS AND FINAL

Monday 31 January:

QF1: Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A (KO tbc, Amsterdam)

QF2: Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B (KO tbc, Amsterdam)

Tuesday 1 February:

QF3: Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D (KO tbc, Amsterdam)

QF4: Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C (KO tbc, Amsterdam)

Friday 4 February:

SF1: Winner QF2 vs QF4 (KO tbc, Amsterdam)

SF2: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3 (KO tbc: Amsterdam)

Sunday 6 February:

Third-place match

Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 (14:30, Amsterdam)

Final

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (17:30 Amsterdam)